Boys Take First In Gymnastics Meet

ODESSA – The Permian Boys gymnastics team claimed the top spot on the final day of the Martha Mitchell-Harold Green Invitational. The Mojo Girls finished in second place in team scores.  The two-day event was hosted at the Permian gymnasium.


boys finish first while girls take second

BOYS
Team Scores:
1. Permian (324.300)
, 2. San Angelo Central (323.600), 3. Odessa High (306.000), 4. Lubbock High (282.500), 5. El Paso Eastwood (124.700), 6. El Paso Hanks (110.700).

 

All-Around:
1. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 108.800, 2. Skylar Canion (Central) 106.400, 3. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 105.800, 4. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 105.400, 5. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 104.100, 6. Tristan Taylor (Lubbock) 102.600, 12. Ian Santos (Permian) 84.600, 17. Elijah Lara (Permian) 59.800, 25. Caden Bugg (Permian) 39.100, 28. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 35.200, 31. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 31.300

  

Floor Exercise:
1. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 18.000, 2. Tristan Taylor (Lubbock) 17.900, 3. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 17.800, t4. Emiliano Hinojos (Central) 17.600, t4. Skylar Canion (Central) 17.600, 6. Jabezz Chavez (Odessa) 17.500, t7. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 17.400 and Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 17.400, 11. Jayden Natividad (Odessa) 17.300, 12. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 17.200, 14. Elijah Lara (Permian) 16.800

 

High Bar:
1. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 18.600, 2. Wayne Hines (Central) 18.300, 3. Ian Santos (Permian) 18.100, 4. Skylar Canion (Central) 17.700, t5. Jackson Williams (Lubbock) 16.900, t5. Mariano Deller (Central) 16.900, t5. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 16.900, 8. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 16.800, 12. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 15.000

 

Parallel Bars:
t1. Wayne Hines (Central) 18.900, t1. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 18.900, 3. Cody Cox (Central) 18.200, t4. Vinny Flores (Odessa) 18.100, t4. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 18.100, 6. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 17.900, 7. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 17.600, 8. Elijah Lara (Permian) 17.400, 13. Ian Santos (Permian) 16.600

 

Pommel Horse:
1. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 18.200, 2. Wayne Hines (Central) 17.900, 3. Hunter Walker (Central) 17.200, t4. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 17.100, t4. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 17.100, t6. Skylar Canion (Central) 16.900, t6. Caden Bugg (Permian) 16.900, t6. Seth Regalado (Odessa) 16.900, t6. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 16.900, 11. Ian Santos (Permian) 16.400, 14. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 15.800

 

Rings:
1. Wayne Hines (Central) 19.300, 2. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 18.200, 3. Skylar Canion (Central) 18.000, t4. Cody Cox (Central) 17.900, t4. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 17.900, t4. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 17.900, 8. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 17.600, 10. Ian Santos (Permian) 17.300, 14. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 15.500, 15. Caden Bugg (Permian) 15.200

 

Vault:
1. Tristan Taylor (Lubbock) 18.900; t2. Mariano Deller (Central) 18.800, t2. Skylar Canion (Central) 18.800, 4. Ryan Dominguez (Permian) 18.600, 5. Jonathan Gonzalez (Permian) 18.500, 6. Cody Cox (Central) 18.300, t7. Elijah Lara (Permian) 18.200, t7. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 18.200, 12. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 17.800, 13. Coltyn Roemisch (Permian) 17.700

 


  
GIRLS

Team scores:
1. San Angelo Central (225.650), 2. Permian (210.300), 3. Odessa High (192.750), 4. El Paso Eastwood (181.050), 5. El Paso Bel Air (127.300), 6. Lubbock High (99.950), 7. El Paso Hanks (56.800)

 

All-Around:
1. Savanna Razani (Central) 74.250, 2. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 73.450, 3. Hailey Smith (Central) 72.550, 4. Tzetzaith Rivero (Bel Air) 69.800, 5. Charity Vore (Permian) 69.600, 6. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 66.300, 21. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 32.700, 22. Michelle Leotta (Permian) 32.600, 23. Shailey Watson (Permian) 32.300.

 

Balance Beam:
1. Madison Vogel (Central) 18.600, 2. Jadyn Sawyer (Central) 18.150, 3. Savanna Razani (Central) 18.100, 4. Hailey Smith (Central) 17.850, 5. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 16.800, 6. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 16.400, 8. Charity Vore (Permian) 15.900, 9. Michelle Leotta (Permian) 15.400, 10. Caytlynn Tutt (Odessa) 15.150

 

Floor Exercise:
1. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 19.350, 2. Mary Grace Thompson (Central) 19.050, 3. Savanna Razani (Central) 18.700, 4. Tzetzaith Rivero (Bel Air) 18.400, 5. Hailey Smith (Central) 18.200, 6. Charity Vore (Permian) 17.750, 9. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 17.050, 10. Shailey Watson (Permian) 16.800, 11.  Ashley Kelly (Permian) 16.050

 

Uneven Bars:
1. Savannah Razani (Central) 19.050, 2. Madison Vogel (Central) 18.950, t3. Hailey Smith (Central) 18.700, t3. Mary Grace Thompson (Central) 18.700, 5. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 18.550, 6. Charity Vore (Permian) 18.200, 9. Lindzy Vasquez (Odessa) 16.900, 10. Kelsea Whitlock (Odessa) 16.400, 13. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 15.400

 

Vault:
1. Anna James (Central) 18.900, 2. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 18.750, 3. Madison Vogel (Central) 18.650, 4. Savanna Razani (Central) 18.400, 5. Mary Grace Thompson (Central) 18.350, 6. Karlee Wallace (Central) 18.200, 8. Charity Vore (Permian) 17.750, 10. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 17.450, 11. Michelle Leotta (Permian) 17.200, 12. Brenna Waddell (Odessa) 16.950, 13. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 16.650, 18. Shailey Watson (Permian) 15.500.

  

Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2019

News

error

SPREAD THE MOJO

error: Content is protected !!