Odessa Permian Sports

Green-Mitchell Gymnastics Meet

ODESSA – The Permian Gymnasium played host to the Harold Green – Martha Mitchell Invitational gymnastics meet on Friday and Saturday.  The Mojo Boys finished in third place and the PHS Girls took fourth in team standings.  Elijah Lara and Bridgett Pando had Top 10 All-Around finishes.

GIRLS

Team Scores:
1. San Angelo Central (225.30), 2. Boswell (218.65), 3. El Paso Bel Air (214.30), 4. Permian (211.85), 5. Odessa High (199.65), 6. El Paso Eastwood (186.40), 7. Abilene Cooper (161.25), 8. Lubbock High (158.65), 9. El Paso Hanks (136.20)

All-Around:
1. Madison Vogel (Central) 76.35, 2. Amanda Martinez (Bel Air) 75.70, 3. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 74.25, 4. Payton Eck (Boswell) 74.00, 5. Hailey Smith (Central) 73.15, 6. Anna James (Central) 71.05, 9. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 67.95

Balance Beam:
1. Payton Springer (Boswell) 19.45, 2. Madison Vogel (Central) 19.40, 3. Payton Eck (Boswell) 19.00, 4. Jadyn Sawyer (Central) 18.70, 5. Amanda Martinez (Bel Air) 18.60, 6. Hailey Smith (Central) 18.20, 7. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 17.90, 9. Kayla Cano (Permian) 17.20, 16. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 16.70, 19. Charity Vore (Permian) 16.10, 24. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 15.50

Floor Exercise:
1.
Bridgett Pando (Permian) 19.40, 2. Amanda Martinez (Bel Air) 19.35, 3. Madison Vogel (Central) 19.15, 4. Charity Vore (Permian) 18.90, 5. Hailey Smith (Central) 18.50, 6. Jadyn Sawyer (Central) 18.30, 7. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 18.25, 19. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 17.30, 49. Nicolette Wilkison (Permian) 8.80

Uneven Bars:
1. Madison Vogel (Central) 19.30, 2. Hailey Smith (Central) 19.05, 3. Payton Eck (Boswell) 19.00, 4. Amanda Martinez (Bel Air) 18.70, 5. Haley Ditmore (Central) 18.60, 6. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 18.35, 14. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 16.00, 26. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 12.00

Vault:
1. Amanda Martinez (Bel Air) 19.05, 2. Anna James (Central) 18.90, 3. Bridgett Pando (Permian) 18.60, 4. Madison Vogel (Central) 18.50, 5T. Elena Torres (Bel Air) 18.10, 5T. Payton Eck (Boswell) 18.10, 13. Ashley Kelly (Permian) 17.60, 19. Charity Vore (Permian) 17.20, 20. Isabella Fanucci (Permian) 17.00, 25. Nicolette Wilkison (Permian) 16.00, 29. Kayla Cano (Permian) 15.50  

  
BOYS

Team Scores:
1. San Angelo Central (310.30), 2. Odessa High (290.90), 3. Permian (290.90), 4. Abilene Cooper (286.30), 5. Lubbock High (273.00), 6. Abilene High (259.60), 7. Boswell (254.90), 8. El Paso Hanks (221.60), 9. El Paso Bel Air (60.10)

All-Around:
1. Luke Muzquiz (Central) 107.60, 2. Emilanio Hinojos (Central) 104.20, 3. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 103.60, 4. Seth Regalado (Odessa) 99.50, 5. Cody Cox (Central) 98.80, 6. Elijah Lara (Permian) 96.80, 11. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 87.00

Floor Exercise:
1. Luke Muzquiz (Cooper) 18.10, 2. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 17.90, 3. Cody Cox (Central) 17.90; 4. Jabezz Chavez (Odessa) 17.80, 5. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 17.60, 6. Emiliano Hinojos (Central) 17.60, 7. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 17.50, 12. Elijah Lara (Permian) 16.80, 13. Sincere Galindo (Permian) 16.70

High Bar:
1. Luke Muzquiz (Cooper) 17.90, 2. Emiliano Hinojos (Central) 17.20, 3. Joel Dantzler (Abilene) 16.50, 4. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 15.80, 5. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 15.20, 13. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 14.10, 14. Elijah Lara (Permian) 13.80, 17. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 13.30, 19. Eduardo Mendez (Permian) 11.80, 23. Caden Bugg (Permian) 11.10

Parallel Bars:
1. Luke Muzquiz (Cooper) 18.90, 2. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 18.60, 3. Seth Regalado (Odessa) 18.00, 4. Cody Cox (Central) 17.90, 5. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 17.80, 6T. Caiden Hernandez (Central) 17.30, 6T. Jacob Brody (Central) 17.30, 6T. Emilano Hinojos (Central) 17.30, 14. Elijah Lara (Permian) 15.90, 16. Caden Bugg (Permian) 15.50, 20. Zachary Parker (Permian) 14.70, 21. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 14.40, 32. Quatre Haskins (Permian) 12.50

Pommel Horse:
1. Seth Regalado (Odessa) 17.80, 2. Hunter Walker (Central) 17.60, 3. Caden Bugg (Permian) 17.10, 4. Caiden Hernandez (Central) 16.60, 5. Emiliano Hinojos (Central) 16.60, 6. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 16.00, 12. Elijah Lara (Permian) 14.70, 20. Zachary Parker (Permian) 12.40, 33. Sincere Galindo (Permian) 9.30

Rings:
1. Luke Muzquiz (Cooper) 18.00, 2. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 17.90, 3. Xavier Rodriguez (Permian) 17.20, 7. Elijah Lara (Permian) 17.00, 12. Caden Bugg (Permian) 15.80, 15. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 15.70, 31. Sincere Galindo (Permian) 12.70

Vault:
1T. Jared Villegas (Odessa) 18.70, 1T. Luke Muzquiz (Cooper) 18.70, 3T. Elijah Lara (Permian) 18.60, 3T. Diego Aguilar (Hanks) 18.60, 5. Cody Cox (Central) 18.50, 6. Johnathan Beck (Odessa) 18.30, 7. Donny Bonilla (Permian) 17.20, 23. Zachary Parker (Permian) 17.20, 29. Sincere Galindo (Permian) 16.70

 

Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2020
pizza hut
error

SPREAD THE MOJO

error: Content is protected !!