Odessa Permian Sports

District 2-6A Swim Meet Results

MIDLAND, TX – The District 2-6A Swimming and Diving Championships was held at COM Aquatics in Midland.  The Permian boys took fourth place, while the Mojo girls finished in fifth in team standings.  Joshua Hargenrader won first place in the 100 backstroke.

The top six finishers in each event are advancing to the Region I Meet in Lubbock at the Pete Ragus Aquatic Center on January 31 and February 1.
  

Event Results

Girls Team
1. Midland 215, 2. Central 176, 3. Lee 49, 4. Tascosa 41, 5. Permian 27, 6. Odessa 12, 7. Abilene 5

Boys Team
1. Central 185, 2. Midland 137, 3. Lee 83, 4. Permian 48, 5T. Tascosa 28, 5T. Abilene 28
  
Girls 200 Medley Relay
1. Midland 1:50.07, 2. Central 1:52.32, 3. Tascosa 2:07.38, 4. Lee 2:09.31, 5. Permian 2:26.63, 6. Odessa 2:28.19
  
Boys 200 Medley Relay
1. Central 1:41.24; 2. Midland 1:41.53, 3. Lee 1:44.12, 4. Permian 1:52.34, 5. Tascosa 1:54.61, 6. Abilene 2:01.18
  
Girls 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Midland 1:41.31, 2. Central 1:42.27, 3. Lee 1:54.07, 4. Tascosa 1:59.04, 5. Permian 1:59.17, 6. Odessa 2:11.67, 7. Abilene 2:23.99
  
Boys 200 Freestyle Relay
1. Central 1:33.83, 2. Lee 1:35.43, 3. Permian 1:39.42, 4. Midland 1:39.85, 5. Tascosa 1:40.68, 6. Abilene 1:43.53
  
Girls 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Midland 3:48.63, 2. Central 3:49.94, 3. Lee 4:12.89, 4. Permian 4:21.27, 5. Tascosa 4:51.18
  
Boys 400 Freestyle Relay
1. Midland 3:23.69, 2. Central 3:31.43, 3. Abilene 3:48.87, 4. Lee 3:50.73, 5. Permian 4:16.60, 6. Tascosa 4:37.61
  
Girls 200 IM
1. Day (Midland) 2:10.55, 2. Haskell (Midland) 2:16.97, 3. Keller (Midland) 2:20.73, 4. Edinburgh (Central) 2:2.97, 5. Endres (Central) 2:34.34, 6. Mygrants (Central) 2:36.65, 7. Lulu Rutledge (Tascosa) 2:40.89, 8. Van Klaveren (Central) 2:46.18
  
Boys 200 IM
1. Hoppman (Midland) 2:02.53, 2. Knorr (Midland) 2:03.86, 3. Eikenbary (Lee) 2:05.96, 4. Welch (Central) 2:14.54, 5. Bhakta (Lee) 2,15.19, 6. Bush (Central) 2:16.11, 7. Vickery (Midland) 2:16.46, 8. Cardenas (Central) 2:17.13
  
Girls 100 Butterfly
1. Haskell (Midland) 59.49, 2. Holmes (Midland) 1:00.60, 3. Foreman (Midland) 1:02.03, 4. W. Edinburgh (Central) 1:04.76, 5. Mora (Central) 1:06.54, 6. Herrington (Central) 1:06.66, 7. Ortiz (Lee) 1:08.38, 8. J Garcia (Abilene) 1:08.39
  
Boys 100 Butterfly
1. Jeannot (Central) 53.76, 2. Hoppman (Midland) 53.90, 3. Van Klaveren (Central) 58.80, 4. Foster (Central) 59.47, 5. Davis (Tascosa) 1:00.43, 6. Watkins (Central) 1:01.23, 7. Jasper (Tascosa) 1:09.26
  
Girls 100 Backstroke
1. Edinburgh (Central) 59.83, 2. Foreman (Midland) 1:02.07, 3. Holmes (Midland) 1:03.83, 4. Morales (Central) 1:05.03, 5. Pape (Central) 1:05.73, 6. Valles (Central) 1:08.21, 7. Rutledge (Tascosa) 1:10.73, 8. Atwater (Midland) 1:11.42
  
Boys 100 Backstroke
1. Joshua Hargenrader (Permian) 56.68, 2. Mullins (Central) 58.30, 3. Helm (Central) 59.02, 4. Carranza (Lee) 1:01.40, 5. Hendrickson (Abilene) 1:05.49, 6. Foster (Central) 1:06.69, 7. Calder (Central) 1:07.29, 8. Angel Velasquez (Permian) 1:14.79
  
Girls 100 Breaststroke
1. Day (Midland) 1:06.09, 2. A. Edinburgh (Central) 1:12.30, 3. Beaty (Central) 1:17.27, 4. E Brown (Midland) 1:18.36, 5. Mulkey (Tascosa) 1:20.30, 6. Guthrie (Central) 1:20.83, 7. Lumpkin (Midland) 1:25.73, 8. Lewis (Lee) 1:27.69
  
Boys 100 Breaststroke
1. Bush (Central) 1:02.32, 2. Knorr (Midland) 1:03.06, 3. Ruff (Lee) 1:03.12, 4. Eikenbary (Lee) 1:03.94, 5. Cardenas (Central) 1:05.89, 6. Welch (Central) 1:06.80, 7. Ashley (Central) 1:09.95, 8. Michael McNeill (Permian) 1:16.18
   
Girls 50 Freestyle
1. Edinburgh (Central) 25.41, 2. Stevens (Central) 26.02, 3. Mora (Central) 26.47, 4. Shelton (Central) 27.04, 5. Keller (Midland) 27.34, 6. Rutledge Westmoreland (Tascosa) 27.78, 7. Campbell (Midland) 27.81, 8. Ryan (Midland) 28.41
  
Boys 50 Freestyle
1. Jeannot (Central) 23.04, 2. Brewer (Central) 23.39, 3. Hassan (Midland) 23.50, 4. Alvarado (Lee) 23.60, 5. Mullins (Central) 23.91, 6. Crawford (Midland) 23.95, 7. Kincheloe (Midland) 23.95, 8. Wood (Lee) 24.06
  
Girls 100 Freestyle
1. Aguilar (Midland) 55.87, 2. Stevens (Central) 56.47, 3. Pape (Central) 57.90, 4. Edinburgh (Central) 57.90, 5. Keller (Midland) 59.85, 6. Shelton (Central) 59.61, 7. Campbell (Midland) 1:01.82, 8. Ryan (Midland) 1:02.55
  
Boys 100 Freestyle
1. Fentress (Central) 49.93, 2. Hassan (Midland) 51.72, 3. Alvarado (Lee) 52.13, 4. Kincheloe (Midland) 52.26, 5. Joshua Hargenrader (Permian) 52.65, 6. Brewer (Central) 53.13, 7. Helm (Central) 53.15, 8. Shelton (Central) 54.06
  
Girls 200 Freestyle
1. Aguilar (Midland) 2:00.56, 2. Bridges (Midland) 2:01.99, 3. Benes (Central) 2:06.96, 4. Sites (Lee) 2:08.39, 5. Samantha Morales (Central) 2:11.38, 6. Emma Morales (Central) 2:11.56, 7. Salazar (Midland) 2:12.55, 8. Herrington (Central) 2:12.97
   
Boys 200 Freestyle
1. Jankowski (Midland) 1:46.39, 2. Fentress (Central) 1:52.42, 3. Miller (Central) 1:53.31, 4. Quirino (Central) 1:58.01, 5. McKinzie (Midland) 1:59.08, 6. Isaiah Castelo (Permian) 2:05.25, 7. Thompson (Central) 2:08.51, 8. Watkins (Tascosa) 2:12.52
  
Girls 500 Freestyle
1. Bridges (Midland) 5:28.14, 2. Sites (Lee) 5:37.87, 3. M. Keller (Midland) 5:45.69, 4. Benes (Central) 5:47.84, 5. Salazar (Midland) 5:53.67, 6. Turner (Central) 5:57.51, 7. Confer (Central) 6:07.95, 8. Niemann (Central) 6:11.39
  
Boys 500 Freestyle
1. Jankowski (Midland) 4:45.59, 2. Ruff (Lee) 5:03.20, 3. Miller (Central) 5:14.43, 4. Vickery (Midland) 5:18.42, 5. McKinzie (Midland) 5:18.92, 6. Peacock (Central) 5:29.18, 7. Van Klaveren (Central) 5:30.16, 8. Quirino (Central) 5:30.42
  

  

Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2020
permian spots sponsoring
error

SPREAD THE MOJO

error: Content is protected !!