Odessa Permian Sports

Mojo Track Invades Big Red Relays

BELTON, TX – The Permian girls track team placed first in the 4×1 and 4×2 relays during the Big Red Track Relays.  Jake Parchman took first in Discus, while Joshua Garcia finished second in the 3,200 meter.

Meet Results from February 22
GIRLS

100 Meter Dash:
1. Green, Elnita (Col Station) 12.12
2. Gurode, Rajer (Bryan) 12.24
3. Jones, Ayanna (Belton) 12.25
4. Sistrunk, Allison (Harker Heights) 12.59
5. Bowie, Kaylin (Col Station) 12.94
6t. Allen, Amyra (Permian) 12.97
6t. Dathe, Hannah (Stony Point) 12.97

200 Meter Dash:
1. Francois, Michaela (Weiss) 25.83
2. Jones, Ayanna (Belton) 26.01
3. Rodriguez, Devon (Round Rock) 26.33
4. Wiggins, Mya (Harker Heights) 27.17
5. Brown, Niyah (Stony Point) 27.27
6. Harper, Darelyn (Weiss) 27.35
7. Kassell, Saydie (Lago Vista) 27.59
8. Davis, Tanyja (Manor) 27.69
9. Modeste, Nylah (Belton) 27.99
10. Martin, Gallana (Hutto) 28.00
11. Ramos, Aniya (Permian) 28.04
12. Hardwick, Ariana (Leander) 28.14
13. Bookman, Sierra (Weiss) 28.22
14. Loera, Emily (Leander) 28.47
15. Ramsey-Graham, Havana (Stony Point) 28.55
16. Ellison, Iyana (Permian) 28.68
17. Nageeullah, Olivea (C Cove) 28.69
18. Adeyemi, Toluwalase (Manor) 28.77
19. Prather, Hannah (Round Rock) 28.93
20. Bowie, Kaylin (Col Station) 28.95

400 Meter Dash:
1. Brown, Niyah (Stony Point) 1:00.81
2. Roca, Elizabeth (Leander) 1:00.89
3. Wayman, Shilae (Weiss) 1:02.91
4. Hardwick, Ariana (Leander) 1:02.94
5. Jimenez, Maria (Permian) 1:03.09
6. Dang, Ellie (Col Station) 1:03.35
7. Honea, Madisen (C Cove) 1:04.07
8. Willson, Sarah (Round Rock) 1:04.14
9. Pohl, Grace (Belton) 1:04.96
10. Frisbee, Nadia (Harker Heights) 1:04.97
11. McCradic, Adrianna (Hutto) 1:05.72
12. Johnson, Adrianna (Belton) 1:06.19
13. Lewis, Shaley (Col Station) 1:06.25
14. Anderson, Saniya (Stony Point) 1:06.87
15. Strong, Allison (Round Rock) 1:06.92
16. Wells, Joy (Bryan) 1:07.18
17. Boston, Destiny (Harker Heights) 1:07.40
18. Gonzales, Mya (Permian) 1:07.42
19. Chiu, Alex (Round Rock) 1:07.44
20. Hopkins, Zemoni (Col Station) 1:07.73

800 Meter Run:
1. Nevlud, Megan (Round Rock) 2:22.26
2. Willson, Lauren (Round Rock) 2:24.29
3. Tong, Esther (Col Station) 2:24.83
4. Horvath, Lily (Round Rock) 2:26.59
5. Pruitt, Reagan (Leander) 2:26.94
6. Grimaldo, Jaqueline (Manor) 2:27.55
7. Wayman, Shilae (Weiss) 2:27.56
8. Bernal, Angelica (Weiss) 2:30.53
9. Senn, Teryn (Belton) 2:30.65
10. Roberts, Megan (Col Station) 2:35.46
11. Frisbee, Nadia (Harker Heights) 2:36.60
12. Howard, Raeley (Permian) 2:38.75
13. Anderson, Saniya (Stony Point) 2:40.53
14. Boston, Destiny (Harker Heights) 2:41.45
15. Davidson, Holley (Leander) 2:41.98
16. Mason, Tamara (Harker Heights) 2:42.32
17. Calderon, Paola (Col Station) 2:42.57
18. Temple, Averi (Permian) 2:43.20
19. Brito, Nydia (Permian) 2:43.38
20. Martinez, Morgan (Bryan) 2:43.85

1,600 Meter Run:
1. Nevlud, Megan (Round Rock) 5:17.76
2. Horvath, Lily (Round Rock) 5:19.31
3. Waterbury, Sydney (Round Rock) 5:32.29
4. Pruitt, Reagan (Leander) 5:37.33
5. Phelps, Sydney (Belton) 5:37.61
6. Jones, Jordan (Belton) 5:38.28
7. Roberts, Megan (Col Station) 5:38.55
8. Heartsfield, Lauren (Belton) 5:40.40
9. Wu, Grace (Col Station) 5:41.20
10. Hamsa, Emily (Leander) 5:48.14
11. Grimaldo, Jaqueline (Manor) 5:50.78
12. Denney, Kailynn (Harker Heights) 5:55.37
13. Seagraves, Avery (Col Station) 6:01.42
14. Howard, Raeley (Permian) 6:05.26
15. Brito, Nydia (Permian) 6:08.48
16. Baillie, Jada (Leander) 6:09.69
17. Calderon, Destiny (Stony Point) 6:10.21
18. Mendez, Alesia (Stony Point) 6:16.64
19. Mathis, Kendall (Permian) 6:16.86
20. Terez-Estrada, Kenya (Stony Point) 6:17.53

100 Meter Hurdles:
1. Adkins, Symoria (Bryan) 16.48
2. O’Quain, Jadah (Harker Heights) 16.50
3. Kelly, Bethany (Harker Heights) 16.85
4. Shepherd, Chloe (Round Rock) 17.19
5. Coffee, Patricia (Stony Point) 17.61
6. Crites, Kaitlyn (Leander) 17.80
7. Porter, Nye (Midway) 17.82
8. Lugo-Marquez, Desiree (Stony Point) 18.01
9. Calhoun, Dasjanna (Col Station) 18.12
10. Weaks, Arwen (Permian) 18.17
11. Urutia, Angel (Belton) 18.19
12. Doyle, Alexa (Midway) 18.42
13. deckard, jayla (Weiss) 18.44
14. Simpson, Amber (Weiss) 18.54
15. Wiehrdt, Juliana (Midway) 18.86
16. Gardner, Abigail (Col Station) 19.02
17. Lamb, Madison (Col Station) 19.08
18. Test, Mackenzie (Hutto) 19.83
19. Boeck, Samantha (Leander) 20.04
20. Uren, Hannah (Permian) 20.16

300 Meter Hurdles:
1. Rodriguez, Devon (Round Rock) 48.00
2. Urutia, Angel (Belton) 49.64
3. Shepherd, Chloe (Round Rock) 50.17
4. Scott, Summer (Weiss) 51.39
5. Porter, Nye (Midway) 51.60
6. Wiehrdt, Juliana (Midway) 51.72
7. Honea, Madisen (C Cove) 51.95
8. Madrigal, Leilani (Hutto) 52.14
9. Simpson, Amber (Weiss) 52.35
10. Doyle, Alexa (Midway) 52.78
11. Lugo-Marquez, Desiree (Stony Point) 52.89
12. Gardner, Abigail (Col Station) 53.01
13. Ceballos, Jazlynn (Permian) 53.04
14. Deckard, Jayla (Weiss) 53.72
15. Uren, Hannah (Permian) 53.73
16. Rodriguez-Moreno, Loremi (Harker Heights) 53.87
17. Webb, McKenna (Bryan) 53.91
18. Kelly, Bethany (Harker Heights) 53.99
19. Thorpe, Malaya (C Cove) 54.17
20. Williams, Lauren (Harker Heights) 54.33

4×100 Meter Relay:
1. Permian 48.78
2. College Station 48.91
3. Bryan 50.25
4. Round Rock 50.81
5. Harker Heights 51.05
6. Hutto 51.14
7. Manor 51.27
8. Copperas Cove 51.33
9. Midway 51.42
10. Leander 51.50

4×200 Meter Relay:
1. Permian 1:44.22
2. College Station 1:45.71
3. Pflugerville Weiss 1:48.79
4. Copperas Cove 1:49.73
5. Manor 1:49.75
6. Round Rock 1:51.62
7. Leander 1:51.95
8. Hutto 1:52.11
9. RR Stony Point 1:52.30
10. Midway 1:52.73

4×400 Meter Relay:
1. Leander 4:11.79
2. College Station 4:15.61
3. Copperas Cove 4:16.89
4. Midway 4:17.73
5. Round Rock 4:20.92
6. Permian 4:20.96
7. RR Stony Point 4:21.33
8. Belton 4:22.27
9. Harker Heights 4:25.11
10. Pflugerville Weiss 4:25.34

High Jump:
1. Pack, McKayla (C Spring) 5-02.00
2. Smith, Sydney (Midway) 5-00.00
3. Davis, Jasmine (C Cove) 4-10.00
4t. Davis, Makayla (C Cove) 4-10.00
4t. Simpson, Amber (Weiss) 4-10.00
6. Calvert, Kayleigh (Col Station) 4-10.00
7t. Kelly, Bethany (Harker Heights) 4-08.00
7t. Sheppard, Breanna (Hutto) 4-08.00
7t. Jackson, Danielle (Col Station) 4-08.00
10. Harris, Tyra (Permian) 4-06.00

Long Jump:
1. Jones, Ayanna (Belton) 16-11.50
2. Adeyemi, Rofiat (Manor) 16-08.00
3. Wilson, Daveja (Permian) 16-08.00
4. Segrest, Ja’Aliyah (C Cove) 16-06.50
5. Spiller, Claire (Col Station) 15-08.50
6. Dathe, Hannah (Stony Point) 15-08.50
7. Ramos, Aniya (Permian) 14-09.50
8. Dindot, Payton (Col Station) 14-09.00
9. Walton, Kiana (Harker Heights) 14-08.00
10t. Hardwick, Ariana (Leander) 14-07.00
10t. Kelly, Bethany (Harker Heights) 14-07.00
12. Jamar, Skylar (Leander) 14-06.75
13. Sims, Chanel (Weiss) 14-06.50
14. Adkins, Symoria (Bryan) 14-05.00
15. Rodriguez, Devon (Round Rock) 14-04.50
16. Abdallah, Anna (C Spring) 14-03.50
17. Cornwell, Rachel (Bryan) 14-02.00
18. Adeyemi, Toluwalase (Manor) 14-01.50
19. Ceballos, Jazlynn (Permian) 13-11.00

Triple Jump:
1. Spiller, Claire (Col Station) 35-09.00
2. Adeyemi, Rofiat (Manor) 34-06.50
3. Jones, Ayanna (Belton) 34-06.50
4. Ramsey, Jamyria (Weiss) 34-04.00
5. Modeste, Nylah (Belton) 33-04.00
6. Adkins, Symoria (Bryan) 32-10.50
7. Walker, Makaila (Weiss) 32-02.50
8. Ramos, Aniya (Permian) 32-02.00
9. Wells, Joy (Bryan) 31-07.00
10t. Smith, Sydney (Midway) 31-02.50
10t. Anderson, Micah (C Cove) 31-02.50
10t. Robinson, Cierra (Col Station) 31-02.50
13. Abdallah, Anna (C Spring) 30-11.50
14t. Kassell, Saydie (Lago Vista) 30-10.50
14t. Viewens, Makiyah (Midway) 30-10.50
16t. Sims, Chanel (Weiss) 30-06.00
16t. Dindot, Payton (Col Station) 30-06.00
18. Madio, Ajaach (Manor) 30-05.50
19. Wilson, Emma (Leander) 30-03.00
20. Molin, Neissa (Manor) 30-01.50
21. Mitchell, Kimberly (Hutto) 30-00.50
22. Powell, Rachel (Midway) 29-11.50
23. Ceballos, Jazlynn (Permian) 29-06.00

  
BOYS

200 Meter Dash:
1. Sullivan, Collin (Round Rock) 23.28
2. Nwabuko, Che (Manor) 23.32
3. Williams, Chris (C Spring) 23.33
4. Johnson, Nasir (Harker Heights) 23.43
5. Powell, Broshondrick (C Spring) 23.63
6. Smart, Jordan (Round Rock) 23.77
7. Drake, Bobby (Col Station) 23.83
8. Williams, Randy (Stony Point) 23.86
9. Hardin, Daniel (Belton) 24.08
10. Parsons, Logan (Lago Vista) 24.15
11. Green, Terry (Col Station) 24.17
12. Williams, Ricky (Harker Heights) 24.47
13. Baze, Kayden (Permian) 24.51
14. Pittman, Deanthony (Bryan) 24.67
15. Felix, Adrian (Harker Heights) 24.68
16. Snead, Elijah (C Cove) 24.71
17. Walker, Knox (Midway) 24.76
18. Williams, Spencer (Stony Point) 24.79
19. Gwilliam, Parker (Permian) 24.80
20. Nickerson, Michael (Weiss) 24.85

400 Meter Dash:
1. York, Preston (Round Rock) 50.59
2. Wenberg, Cade (Belton) 51.73
3. Otworth, Carson (Round Rock) 52.47
4. Hoermann, Ethan (Round Rock) 52.58
5. Duane, Mason (Bryan) 52.75
6. Hall, Garrett (Col Station) 52.79
7. Jones, William (Bryan) 53.65
8. Andrews, Javier (Harker Heights) 54.36
9. Cartwright, Tyler (Stony Point) 54.69
10. Brown, Gerald (Weiss) 54.70
11. Reyna, Mason (Weiss) 54.94
12. Brown-Schilling, Zachary (Harker Heights) 55.22
13. Terry, Harper (Permian) 55.45
14. Brown, Dakota (Bryan) 56.26
15. Gilbert, Paul (Midway) 56.27
16. Smith, Darius (Stony Point) 56.32
17. Carrasco, Gilbert (Permian) 56.59
18. Nwabuko, Che (Manor) 56.82
19. Snead, Elijah (C Cove) 56.83
20. Killough, Kolby (C Spring) 58.08

800 Meter Run:
1. Ausman, Ben (Round Rock) 1:57.67
2. Patete, Logan (Leander) 2:00.82
3. Jayaraman, Sid (Col Station) 2:04.36
4. McHenry, Grayson (Round Rock) 2:04.66
5. Poole, Jace (Leander) 2:05.06
6. Groves, Nathan (Midway) 2:05.94
7. Gray, Hayden (Round Rock) 2:06.29
8. Smith, Darius (Stony Point) 2:06.78
9. Gonzalez, Edgar (Stony Point) 2:10.71
10. Stephens, Tristan (Stony Point) 2:10.77
11. Harrison, Chandler (Permian) 2:11.31
12. Goodrum, David (Midway) 2:11.32
13. Harari, Alan (Col Station) 2:12.23
14. Lanxon, David (Harker Heights) 2:13.25
15. Carrasco, Gilbert (Permian) 2:14.36
16. McCartney, Landon (Belton) 2:14.46
17. Benavidez, Angel (Permian) 2:15.37
18. Scherer, Evan (Leander) 2:16.37
19. Brown, Caden (Col Station) 2:16.47
20. Branham, Seth (Belton) 2:19.16

1,600 Meter Run:
1. Gray, Hayden (Round Rock) 4:26.57
2. Patete, Logan (Leander) 4:34.15
3. Benn, Joseph (Col Station) 4:36.00
4. Jayaraman, Sid (Col Station) 4:36.01
5. Garcia, Josh (Permian) 4:37.27
6. Groves, Nathan (Midway) 4:38.33
7. Poole, Jace (Leander) 4:38.82
8. Stevens, Cade (Round Rock) 4:40.65
9. Lawhorn, Luke (Harker Heights) 4:43.19
10. LaFeber, Jaxson (Round Rock) 4:43.37
11. Ferretter, Mackie (Midway) 4:45.32
12. Stephens, Tristan (Stony Point) 4:48.25
13. Chavez, Christian (Permian) 4:48.26
14. Dennison, Zachary (Belton) 4:49.38
15. Smith, Darius (Stony Point) 4:50.97
16. Buckingham, Jerryth (Leander) 4:52.52
17. Minosky, Brysin (Belton) 4:53.32
18. Aguirre, Zander (Permian) 4:53.45
19. Dobriceanu, Eric (Weiss) 4:55.93
20. McCartney, Landon (Belton) 4:56.09

3,200 Meter Run:
1. Benn, Joseph (Col Station) 9:45.27
2. Garcia, Josh (Permian) 9:57.59
3. LaFeber, Jaxson (Round Rock) 10:01.99
4. Lawhorn, Luke (Harker Heights) 10:08.11
5. Kipple, Adam (Round Rock) 10:09.34
6. Ratzman, Tyler (Leander) 10:10.80
7. Anderson, JT (Leander) 10:14.28
8. Stevens, Cade (Round Rock) 10:16.82

100 Meter Hurdles:
1. Price, Gerard (Hutto) 15.56
2. Johnson, De’yante (Round Rock) 15.70
3. Field, Gabe (C Spring) 15.71
4. Rumph, Khebrian (Col Station) 15.90
5. Newman, Noah (Belton) 16.16
6. Holt, Alex Lago Vista 16.22
7. Sybrant-Franklin, Nakoah (Harker Heights) 16.24
8. Phillips, Hunter (Lago Vista) 16.30
9. Rodriguez, Isaiah (Bryan) 16.47
10. Sterling, Caleb (Hutto) 16.58
11. Novak, Nathan (Round Rock) 16.93
12. Pierce, Devon (Permian) 16.96
13. Micus, Paul (Midway) 17.16
14. Abbott, Austin (Round Rock) 17.26
15. Bryant, Daniel (Harker Heights) 17.40
16. Saenz, Jaye (Permian) 18.11
17. Madkins, Josiah (Col Station) 18.56
18. Chambers, Kody (Bryan) 18.72
19. Morris, Isaiah (Midway) 19.12
20. McBroom, Matthew (C Spring) 19.24

4×100 Meter Relay:
1. Stony Point 42.25
2. Round Rock 42.71
3. Harker Heights 43.19
4. China Spring 43.33
5. Bryan 43.56
6. Midway 44.13
7. Pflugerville Weiss 44.41
8. Permian 44.67
9. College Station 44.78
10. Belton 45.29

4×200 Meter Relay:
1. RR Stony Point 1:29.56
2. Round Rock 1:30.25
3. Harker Heights 1:32.99
4. Pflugerville Weiss 1:33.18
5. Midway 1:33.51
6. China Spring 1:34.21
7. Permian 1:34.75
8. Belton 1:35.66
9. Copperas Cove 1:36.33
10. College Station 1:37.58

4×400 Meter Relay:
1. Round Rock 3:30.08
2. Pflugerville Weiss 3:30.68
3. Belton 3:31.49
4. Bryan 3:32.12
5. Harker Heights 3:33.93
6. Permian 3:36.21
7. College Station 3:37.23
8. Lago Vista 3:39.98
9. Copperas Cove 3:44.09
10. Leander 3:51.71

High Jump:
1. Harris, Xavier (Midway) 6-02.00
2. Brown-Schilling, Zachary (Harker Heights) 6-02.00
3. Carter, Tyrese (C Cove) 6-00.00
4t. Bryan, Zeke (Col Station) 5-10.00
4t. West, Trent (Belton) 5-10.00
4t. Escobedo, Jacob (Weiss) 5-10.00
7. Tittle, Demareyo (Harker Heights) 5-08.00
8t. Harrison, Chandler (Permian) 5-06.00
8t. Williams, Enick (Round Rock) 5-06.00
8t. Boles, Sean (Harker Heights) 5-06.00

Long Jump:
1. Washington, Solomon (Stony Point) 21-06.00
2. Brown-Schilling, Zachary (Harker Heights) 20-11.50
3. Maple, Marucs (Harker Heights) 20-10.75
4. Jenkins, Jacob (Round Rock) 20-10.00
5. Garrett, Amarion (Permian) 20-05.00
6. Alexander, Francisco (Stony Point) 20-04.50
7. Wade, Jeremiah (Belton) 19-10.00
8. Williams, Dash (Permian) 19-08.75
9. Tittle, Demareyo (Harker Heights) 19-07.00
10. McCarty, Neil (Round Rock) 19-06.75
11. Miller, Stewart (Weiss) 19-05.00
12t. Finch, Daveyon (Round Rock) 19-02.50
12t. Shulse, Caleb (Col Station) 19-02.50
14. Thompson, Traevon (Col Station) 19-02.00
15. Bowden, Major (C Spring) 19-00.00
16. Casal, Joseph (Weiss) 18-09.75
17. (Bryan), Zeke (Col Station) 18-09.00
18. Nickerson, Michael (Weiss) 18-04.25
19t. Young, Brandon (Midway) 18-04.00
19t. Williams, Spencer (Stony Point) 18-04.00
21. Davis, Jalen (Bryan) 18-01.50
22. Limuel, Terran (Permian) 18-01.00

Triple Jump:
1. Jenkins, Jacob (Round Rock) 43-08.50
2. Jones, William (Bryan) 42-03.00
3. Bowman, Deandre (Harker Heights) 41-11.50
4. Lott, Dacorian (Bryan) 41-02.00
5. Novak, Nathan (Round Rock) 40-10.50
6. Thompson, Traevon (Col Station) J40-09.00
7. Garrett, Amarion (Permian) J40-09.00
8. Stephens, Darian (Harker Heights) 40-03.50
9. Brown, Roderick (Col Station) 39-10.00
10. Casal, Joseph (Weiss) 39-05.00
11t. Boles, Sean (Harker Heights) 39-03.00
11t. Shulse, Caleb (Col Station) 39-03.00
13. Young, Brandon (Midway) 39-00.50
14. Carter, Tyrese (C Cove) 39-00.00
15. Finch, Daveyon (Round Rock) 38-10.50
16. Wade, Jeremiah (Belton) 38-10.00
17. Field, Gabe (C Spring) 38-02.00
18. Goodrum, David (Midway) 37-06.00
19. Sio, Jakay (Permian) 36-11.00

Discus:
1. Parchman, Jake (Permian) 180-03
2. Sheridan, Justin (Bryan) 144-03
3. Kipperman, Beck (Round Rock) 143-05
4. Beck, Zach (Stony Point) 136-03
5. Chambers, Jake (Stony Point) 136-01
6. Engelke, Jackson (Belton) 136-00
7. Koen, Caleb (Midway) 133-02
8. Ealoms, Ishmael (Bryan) 122-00
9. Howard, Quintin (Harker Heights) 121-02
10. Kirby, John (Leander) 117-00
11. McCabe, Declan (Midway) 114-06
12. Swanner, Ethan (C Cove) 111-03
13. Horn, David (Col Station) 109-08
14. McClendon, Grayson (Midway) 108-06
15. Mora, Juan (Hutto) 107-08
16. Tibbs, Nicholas (C Spring) 99-07

Shot Put:
1. Sheridan, Justin (Bryan) 46-10.00
2. Koen, Caleb (Midway) 44-09.50
3. Bruce, James (Permian) 43-10.50
4. Oviatt, Jackson (Round Rock) 43-01.50
5. Kirby, John (Leander) 42-01.50
6. Chmielewski, Greg (Stony Point) 41-04.00
7. Beck, Zach (Stony Point) 40-10.00
8. Tii, Dominic (Stony Point) 40-07.00
9t. Otis, Kejuan (Harker Heights) 40-06.00
9t. Crouse, Talon (Bryan) 40-06.00
11. Howard, Quintin (Harker Heights) 39-00.00
12. Dotson, Xavier (Leander) 38-05.50
13. Convento, Miguel (Midway) 37-08.50
14. McCabe, Declan (Midway) 37-05.00
15. Davis, Logan (Leander) 37-02.50

  
terry@permiansports.com | Follow us on Twitter and Facebook: @PermianSports

 

Digiprove sealCopyright protected by Digiprove © 2020
error

SPREAD THE MOJO

error: Content is protected !!