Odessa Permian Sports

Mojo Sports Itinerary

 

Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
December
December
December
1
  • New Year’s Day

    New Year’s Day

    All day
    01/01/2020

    Have a Happy New Year!

2
3
  • Girls BB vs Sweetwater

    Girls BB vs Sweetwater

    2:00 pm-5:00 pm
    01/03/2020

    Non-District Game
    Girls Basketball hosts Sweetwater Mustangs.
    PHS Fieldhouse – 2:30 p.m.

  • Boys BB vs Wylie

    Boys BB vs Wylie

    4:00 pm-6:00 pm
    01/03/2020

    Non-District Game
    Boys Basketball hosts Abilene Wylie.
    PHS Fieldhouse – 4:00 p.m.

4
5
6
7
8
9
  • Keller Tourney

    Keller Tourney

    4:00 pm-7:00 pm
    01/09/2020

    Kyle Fritz Memorial Cup
    Boys Soccer
    vs Euless Trinity
    at Keller Central – 4:30 p.m.

  • Lubbock Tourney

    Lubbock Tourney

    5:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/09/2020

    Lubbock Tournament
    Girls Soccer vs El Paso
    at Coronado – 5:30 p.m.

10
  • Lubbock Tourney

    Lubbock Tourney

    All day
    01/10/2020

    Lubbock Tournament
    Girls Soccer
    vs Abilene Cooper – 10 a.m.
    vs Lub Coronado – 7 p.m.

  • Keller Tourney

    Keller Tourney

    1:00 pm-4:00 pm
    01/10/2020

    Kyle Fritz Memorial Cup
    Boys Soccer
    vs Arlington Martin
    at Keller Central – 10:30 a.m.

  • Girls BB at Frenship

    Girls BB at Frenship

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/10/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls Basketball travels to Wolfforth Frenship.
    Tip-off at 6:00 p.m.

11
  • Lubbock Tourney

    Lubbock Tourney

    All day
    01/11/2020

    Lubbock Tournament
    Girls Soccer
    vs Pampa – 9:30 a.m.
    vs Snyder – 2:00 p.m.

  • Keller Tourney

    Keller Tourney

    9:00 am-11:00 am
    01/11/2020

    Kyle Fritz Memorial Cup
    Boys Soccer
    vs Central
    at Keller Central – 9:00 a.m.

  • Boys BB vs Pebble Hills

    Boys BB vs Pebble Hills

    2:00 pm-5:00 pm
    01/11/2020

    Non-District Game
    Boys Basketball vs EP Pebble Hills.
    Van Horn at 2:30 p.m.

12
13
14
  • Girls Soccer vs Cooper

    Girls Soccer vs Cooper

    5:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/14/2020

    Home Opener
    Girls Soccer
    vs Lubbock Cooper
    Ratliff Stadium – 5:30 p.m.

  • Girls BB vs Midland

    Girls BB vs Midland

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/14/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls Basketball hosts Midland High.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys Soccer at Wylie

    Boys Soccer at Wylie

    7:00 pm-9:00 pm
    01/14/2020

    Non-District Match
    Boys Soccer
    at Abilene Wylie
    Wylie High School

15
16
  • Swimming

    Swimming

    12:00 pm-3:00 pm
    01/16/2020

    District Swim Meet
    at COM in Midland
    Noon

  • Northwest Tourney

    Northwest Tourney

    3:00 pm-5:00 pm
    01/16/2020

    Justin Northwest Tournament
    Girls Soccer vs Prosper
    at HS Stadium – 3 p.m.

17
  • Northwest Tourney

    Northwest Tourney

    3:00 pm-5:00 pm
    01/17/2020

    Northwest Tournament
    Girls Soccer
    vs Flower Mound
    at HS Stadium – 3 p.m.

  • Girls BB vs Lee

    Girls BB vs Lee

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/17/2020

    District 2-6A Home Opener
    Girls Basketball hosts Midland Lee.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys Soccer vs Central

    Boys Soccer vs Central

    7:00 pm-9:00 pm
    01/17/2020

    Non-District Match
    Boys Soccer
    vs San Angelo Central
    Ratliff Stadium – 7:00 p.m.

  • Boys BB vs Lee

    Boys BB vs Lee

    7:30 pm-10:00 pm
    01/17/2020

    District 2-6A Home Opener
    Boys Basketball hosts Midland Lee.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 7:30 p.m.

18
  • Northwest Tourney

    Northwest Tourney

    1:00 pm-3:00 pm
    01/18/2020

    Northwest Tournament
    Girls Soccer
    vs Timber Creek
    at NW Stadium – 1 p.m.

19
20
21
  • Girls BB at Odessa

    Girls BB at Odessa

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/21/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls Basketball visits Odessa High.
    Tip at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys Soccer vs Cooper

    Boys Soccer vs Cooper

    7:00 pm-9:00 pm
    01/21/2020

    Non-District Match
    Boys Soccer
    vs Abilene Cooper
    Ratliff Stadium – 7:00 p.m.

  • Boys BB at Odessa

    Boys BB at Odessa

    7:00 pm-10:00 pm
    01/21/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Boys Basketball visits Odessa High.
    Tip at 7:30 p.m.

22
23
24
  • Girls BB vs Tascosa

    Girls BB vs Tascosa

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/24/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls Basketball hosts Amarillo Tascosa.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys Soccer at Abilene

    Boys Soccer at Abilene

    7:00 pm-9:00 pm
    01/24/2020

    Non-District Match
    Boys Soccer
    at Abilene High
    Shotwell Stadium – 7:00 p.m.

  • Boys BB vs Tascosa

    Boys BB vs Tascosa

    7:00 pm-10:00 pm
    01/24/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Boys Basketball hosts Amarillo Tascosa.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 7:30 p.m.

25
  • Softball Tryouts

    Softball Tryouts

    10:00 am-1:00 pm
    01/25/2020

    Lady Panthers Softball
    Open Tryouts
    Ratliff Field – 10:00 a.m.

26
27
28
  • Girl Soccer vs Cooper

    Girl Soccer vs Cooper

    All day
    01/28/2020

    Non-District Match
    Girls Soccer
    at Abilene Cooper
    Shotwell Stadium

  • Girls BB vs Frenship

    Girls BB vs Frenship

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/28/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls Basketball hosts Frenship Tigers.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys BB vs Frenship

    Boys BB vs Frenship

    7:00 pm-10:00 pm
    01/28/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Boys Basketball hosts Wolfforth Frenship.
    PHS Fieldhouse at 7:30 p.m.

29
30
31
  • Boys Golf – Monahans

    Boys Golf – Monahans

    All day
    01/31/2020

    Monahans Invitational
    Boys Golf
    White and JV

  • Swimming

    Swimming

    10:00 am-1:00 pm
    01/31/2020

    Regional Meet
    Lubbock
    10:00 a.m.

  • Boys Soccer vs El Paso

    Boys Soccer vs El Paso

    5:00 pm-7:00 pm
    01/31/2020

    Non-District Match
    Boys Soccer
    vs El Paso Pebble Hills
    Ratliff Stadium – 5:00 p.m.

  • Gymnastics District

    Gymnastics District

    5:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/31/2020

    Gymnastics District Qualifier
    Odessa High Gymnasium
    5:00 p.m.

  • Girls BB at Midland

    Girls BB at Midland

    6:00 pm-8:00 pm
    01/31/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Girls basketball travels to Midland High.
    Tip at 6:00 p.m.

  • Boys BB at Midland

    Boys BB at Midland

    7:00 pm-10:00 pm
    01/31/2020

    District 2-6A Game
    Boys Basketball travels to Midland High.
    Tip at 7:30 p.m.

  • More events
    • Boys Golf - Monahans
      Boys Golf - Monahans
      All day
      01/31/2020

      Monahans Invitational
      Boys Golf
      White and JV

    • Swimming
      Swimming
      10:00 am-1:00 pm
      01/31/2020

      Regional Meet
      Lubbock
      10:00 a.m.

    • Boys Soccer vs El Paso
      Boys Soccer vs El Paso
      5:00 pm-7:00 pm
      01/31/2020

      Non-District Match
      Boys Soccer
      vs El Paso Pebble Hills
      Ratliff Stadium – 5:00 p.m.

    • Gymnastics District
      Gymnastics District
      5:00 pm-8:00 pm
      01/31/2020

      Gymnastics District Qualifier
      Odessa High Gymnasium
      5:00 p.m.

    • Girls BB at Midland
      Girls BB at Midland
      6:00 pm-8:00 pm
      01/31/2020

      District 2-6A Game
      Girls basketball travels to Midland High.
      Tip at 6:00 p.m.

    • Boys BB at Midland
      Boys BB at Midland
      7:00 pm-10:00 pm
      01/31/2020

      District 2-6A Game
      Boys Basketball travels to Midland High.
      Tip at 7:30 p.m.

February

  
*Dates and Times subject to change

permian spots sponsoring
error

SPREAD THE MOJO

error: Content is protected !!