Permian Sports Memorabilia

Wildcat Relays – Girls Results

Abilene, TX – The Permian girl’s track team put on a good showing at the ACU Wildcat Relays on Friday.  The Mojo athletes were competitive as Elmer Grey Stadium in Abilene played host.

The Panthers’ relay team, made up of Jamorah Caufield, Emily Madrid, Raegan Turmond, and Amaris Woodruff, came in second place in the 4×200 relay with a time of 1:49.26.  Jaiah George also turned in a second place finish in High Jump.  Kendall Mathis and Abigail Scott led the charge, finishing second and third in the 3,200 Meter run.

The Mojo Boys and Girls will return home to take part in the West Texas Relays next week at Ratliff Stadium and Sports Complex.

100 Meter
1. Breagan Blowers 12.13a Holliday
2. M’Lia Whitman 12.54a Abilene Wylie
3. Kamille Boyd 12.64a Abilene Cooper
4. Nvyalise Mathews 12.68a Lubbock-Cooper
5. Michaelle Sime 12.69a Lubbock Monterey
6. Kiarah Allen 12.77a Odessa Permian
7. Marin Copeland 12.78a Stephenville
8. Jace Jackson 12.85a San Angelo Central
9. Prexous Means 12.86a Lubbock Monterey
10. Caroline Steele 12.94a San Angelo Central
11. Iyana Ellison 12.97a Odessa Permian
12. Sarah Sanchez 12.98a Abilene Wylie
13. Carlee Miller 12.99a Lubbock-Cooper
14. Skylar Rivers 13.13a Holliday
15. Madrid Emily 13.17a Odessa Permian
16. Kennedi Riascos 13.19a Lubbock-Cooper
17. Deandra Allen 13.27a San Angelo Central
18. Karla Corrales 13.34a Frenship
19. Mahdi Paige 13.35a Abilene Cooper
20. Kenley Gerhart 13.39a Clyde
  
200 Meters
1. Taylor McFarland 26.16a Godley
2. Anne-Lie Waite 26.37a Abilene Cooper
3. M’Lia Whitman 26.69a Abilene Wylie
4. Michaelle Sime 27.37a Lubbock Monterey
5. Lillian Guzman 27.50a Frenship
6. Nvyalise Mathews 27.58a Lubbock-Cooper
7. Kamille Boyd 27.72a Abilene Cooper
8. Jamorah Caufield 27.89a Odessa Permian
9. Amaris Woodruff 28.22a Odessa Permian
10. Ashton Young Wilson 28.44a Lubbock Monterey
11. Serenity Gildon 28.45a Odessa Permian
12. Hailey Holt 28.55a San Angelo Central
13. Kamarlya Bowman 28.58a San Angelo Central
14. Kenley Gerhart 28.83a Clyde
15. Zoe Wiley 28.85a San Angelo Central
16. Alyssa Arguijo 28.94a Abilene Wylie
17. Carlee Miller 28.95a Lubbock-Cooper
18. Chloe Ukle 29.21a Clyde
19. Kennedi Riascos 29.22a Lubbock-Cooper
20. Lyla Tenaglia 29.23a Clyde
  
400 Meters
1. Taylor McFarland 59.44a Godley
2. Gabrielle Deleon 1:01.65a Frenship
3. Devin Moore 1:02.55a Frenship
4. Hailey Holt 1:05.77a San Angelo Central
5. Bailee Bowers 1:05.82a Holliday
6. Raegan Galindo 1:06.04a San Angelo Central
7. Xakhiyah Thomas 1:07.21a Odessa Permian
8. Terra Clement 1:07.57a Abilene Wylie
9. Madi Rust 1:07.81a Stephenville
10. Madison Delarosa 1:08.02a San Angelo Central
11. Katy Jo Piper 1:08.17a Holliday
12. Isabella Garza 1:08.39a Odessa Permian
13. Rilee McGee 1:08.66a Stephenville
14. Bailee Broadus 1:08.90a Lubbock-Cooper
15. Taegan Ashley 1:09.34a Lubbock Coronado
16. Chloe Adamez 1:10.09a Brownwood
17. Carly Hamilton 1:10.10a Lubbock-Cooper
18. Sara Garcia 1:10.53a Lubbock-Cooper
19. K’lee Ritchey 1:10.63a Abilene Wylie
20. Jade Jarvis 1:10.73a Abilene Cooper
  
800 Meters
1. Zanashia Harris 2:26.54a Lubbock Coronado
2. Hanna Zwiebel 2:29.96a San Angelo Central
3. Bailee Bowers 2:31.72a Holliday
4. Sidney Windham 2:32.39a Brownwood
5. Alyssa Moreno 2:32.84a Lubbock-Cooper
6. Briannah Garcia 2:33.11a Odessa Permian
7. Jaycee Lyons 2:33.40a Holliday
8. Arianna Carrasco 2:34.20a Odessa Permian
9. Abigail Carr 2:35.11a Clyde
10. Mackenna Welch 2:37.48a Lubbock-Cooper
11. Miranda Chavez 2:37.61a Odessa Permian
12. Nesly Chevez 2:38.03a Lubbock-Cooper
13. Kassidi Ferguson 2:38.07a Godley
14. Gracie Ortiz 2:42.48a Clyde
15. Emily Waffle 2:44.04a Godley
16. Mykah Torres 2:44.70a Lubbock Coronado
17. Ayali Lopez 2:45.03a San Angelo Central
18. Jalynn Groseclose 2:46.34a Stephenville
19. Simone Mouras 2:46.57a Holliday
20. Alyssa Brewster 2:48.84a San Angelo Central
  
1600 Meters
1. Hannah Spears 5:26.55a Holliday
2. Zanashia Harris 5:32.47a Lubbock Coronado
3. Jaycee Lyons 5:45.34a Holliday
4. Kendall Mathis 5:46.52a Odessa Permian
5. Briannah Garcia 5:48.78a Odessa Permian
6. Emma Lopez 5:50.93a Frenship
7. Sydney Smothers 5:56.12a Lubbock Monterey
8. Elizabeth Underwood 6:03.20a Clyde
9. Hanna Zwiebel 6:05.57a San Angelo Central
10. Nydia Brito 6:06.89a Odessa Permian
11. Kassidi Ferguson 6:07.67a Godley
12. Ayali Lopez 6:08.40a San Angelo Central
13. Andrea Irelan 6:11.49a Frenship
14. Talia Craff 6:14.18a Brownwood
15. Nesly Chevez 6:16.92a Lubbock-Cooper
16. Avery Stevenson-Waller 6:18.30a Abilene Wylie
17. Kaylee Moore 6:23.22a Frenship
18. Kyla Coheley 6:24.66a Holliday
19. Marisa Otero 6:25.58a Stephenville
20. Madelyn Lewis 6:26.39a Lubbock-Cooper
  
3200 Meters
1. Hannah Spears 11:30.71a Holliday
2. Kendall Mathis 12:43.25a Odessa Permian
3. Abigail Scott 13:12.41a Odessa Permian
4. Sydney Smothers 13:13.93a Lubbock Monterey
5. Elizabeth Underwood 13:16.30a Clyde
6. Nydia Brito 13:25.32a Odessa Permian
7. Izzy (Isabel) Hernandez 13:33.97a San Angelo Central
8. Avery Stevenson-Waller 13:42.29a Abilene Wylie
9. Alyssa Brewster 13:54.46a San Angelo Central
10. Madelyn Lewis 14:05.07a Lubbock-Cooper
11. Sarah Southard 14:10.12a Holliday
12. Kaylee Moore 14:10.95a Frenship
13. Andrea Irelan 14:20.56a Frenship
14. Camryn Plaxco 14:20.86a Stephenville
15. Abrielle Gomez 14:31.94a Lubbock Coronado
16. Mia Lara 14:35.46a Brownwood
17. Kaelan Robles 14:53.50a Clyde
18. Jayli Freeman 14:57.54a Vernon
19. Isela Martin 14:58.33a Clyde
20. Analena Guerrero 16:05.11a Vernon
  
100 m Hurdles
1. Payton Phillips 15.91a Clyde
2. Timber Bennett 16.33a Frenship
3. Kinsley Baker 16.70a San Angelo Central
4. Savannah Wesley 16.98a Lubbock-Cooper
5. Rylee Sanders 17.02a Frenship
6. Lila Richards 17.06a Stephenville
7. Baye Biddix 17.17a Frenship
8. Veronica Duran 17.23a Godley
9. Maryn Noble 17.53a Lubbock Monterey
10. Talia Clifton 17.60a Brownwood
11. Kellen Kotara 17.72a Lubbock-Cooper
12. Makayla Salazar 17.78a San Angelo Central
13. Meiling Wade 17.85a Stephenville
14. Jaiah George 18.15a Odessa Permian
15. Madelyn Gollihar 18.27a Clyde
16. Kalissa Espinosa 18.49a Lubbock Monterey
17. Kyla Kelley 18.64a Abilene Wylie
18. Grace Ward 18.76a Lubbock Coronado
19. Jennifer Kingston 19.01a Clyde
20. Nicolea Wood 19.09a Clyde
  
300 m Hurdles
1. Timber Bennett 48.07a Frenship
2. Semarah Green 48.60a Abilene Cooper
3. Heidi Hories 48.98a San Angelo Central
4. Rylee Sanders 49.29a Frenship
5. Veronica Duran 49.92a Godley
6. Jaylee Matthews 50.02a Stephenville
7. Lila Richards 50.47a Stephenville
8. Baye Biddix 51.32a Frenship
9. Kalissa Espinosa 51.98a Lubbock Monterey
10. Jaton Parks 52.33a Lubbock Coronado
11. Kyla Kelley 52.47a Abilene Wylie
12. Makayla Salazar 52.75a San Angelo Central
13. Grayson Castagna 52.97a Holliday
14. Meiling Wade 53.00a Stephenville
15. Zaleigh Sweet 53.11a Vernon
16. Kate Kelfstrom 53.94a Abilene Wylie
17. Grace Ward 54.16a Lubbock Coronado
18. Ladasha Rafter 54.35a Abilene Cooper
19. Miranda Northcutt 54.38a Brownwood
20. Nena Modi 54.42a Abilene Wylie
  
4×200 Relay
1.
Maryn Noble
Hayvien Culver
Michaelle Sime
Sydney Tullah
1:48.56a Lubbock Monterey – A
2.
Jamorah Caufield
Madrid Emily
Raegan Thurmond
Amaris Woodruff
1:49.26a Odessa Permian – A
3.
Nvyalise Mathews
Natalie Jenkins
Kellen Kotara
Kennedi Riascos
1:51.80a Lubbock-Cooper – A
4.
Aeriel Rangel
Jaton Parks
Jordyn Brunson
Zcearia James
1:52.04a Lubbock Coronado – A
5.
Chloe Ukle
Aven Horn
Lyla Tenaglia
Kenley Gerhart
1:53.41a Clyde – A
6.
Sidney Windham
Alexandria Touhakis
Jacklyn Lewis
Kate Tindol
1:55.84a Brownwood – A
7.
Lila Richards
Meiling Wade
Kenna Cashon
Kamryn Coffee
1:56.81a Stephenville – A
8.
Cirstin Ivy
Morgan Drennan
Mijah Johnson
Key’Maria McBride
1:57.77a Vernon – A
  
4×400 Relay
1.
Lillian Guzman
Elizabeth McCann
Devin Moore
London Coronado
4:10.97a Frenship – A
2.
Briar Griffin
Breagan Blowers
Bailee Bowers
Hannah Spears
4:12.33a Holliday – A
3.
Aven Horn
Gracie Ortiz
Payton Phillips
Abigail Carr
4:19.48a Clyde – A
4.
Taelye Self
Heidi Hories
Nevaeh Hearne
Delaney Hester
4:22.97a San Angelo Central – A
5.
Kate Tindol
Braycee Lee
Chloe Adamez
Sidney Windham
4:26.56a Brownwood – A
6.
Anne-Lie Waite
Jade Jarvis
Emani Davis
Semarah Green
4:26.74a Abilene Cooper – A
7.
Reese Weyers
Marin Copeland
Kennedy Coffee
Jaylee Matthews
4:27.37a Stephenville – A
8.
Natalie Jenkins
Kellen Kotara
Alyssa Moreno
Mackenna Welch
4:29.70a Lubbock-Cooper – A
9.
De’mry Salcido
Madison Rey
Miranda Chavez
Arianna Carrasco
4:33.11a Odessa Permian – A
10.
Jordyn Brunson
Jaton Parks
Mykah Torres
Aeriel Rangel
4:34.18a Lubbock Coronado – A
11.
Emily Waffle
Brooklyn Fancher
Veronica Duran
Taylor McFarland
4:35.11a Godley – A
12.
Terra Clement
Kate Kelfstrom
Nena Modi
Kyla Kelley
4:46.57a Abilene Wylie – A
  
Shot Put
1. Jazmene Duran 39-06.00 Frenship
2. Mari Johnson 38-02.00 Vernon
3. Layla Young 36-09.00 San Angelo Central
4. Hannah Hutchison 35-05.00 Abilene Wylie
5. Marliegh Nabonne 34-11.00 Frenship
6. Dacey Tucker 34-05.00 Clyde
7. Elena Hoffmann 33-04.00 Abilene Wylie
8. Shamyra Straughter 33-00.00 Vernon
9. Katy Jo Piper 32-10.00 Holliday
10. Mindy Gooden 32-09.00 Lubbock Coronado
11. Bree Hubbard 31-08.00 Godley
12. Kallyn McKinney 31-02.00 Stephenville
13. Sham Oliver-Trout 30-10.00 Lubbock Coronado
14. Kenna Wood 30-07.00 Holliday
15. Megan Hunt 30-07.00 Abilene Wylie
16. Olivia Watts 30-00.00 Clyde
17. Tessa Drew 29-11.00 Stephenville
18. Sara Chavez 29-10.00 Odessa Permian
19. Shyann Huerta 29-08.00 Lubbock-Cooper
20. Shawntiel Watson 29-03.00 San Angelo Central
  
High Jump
1. Logan Reed 5-04.00 Godley
2. Jaiah George 5-00.00 Odessa Permian
2. Mikah Chapman 5-00.00 Frenship
4. Indiah Maroney 5-00.00 Abilene Wylie
5. Abigail Carr 4-10.00 Clyde
6. Brentleyeston 4-10.00 Lubbock-Cooper
7. Carly Hamilton 4-08.00 Lubbock-Cooper
7. Lexi Burleson 4-08.00 Clyde
7. Xakhiyah Thomas 4-08.00 Odessa Permian
7. Baye Biddix 4-08.00 Frenship
11. Katie Ferriera 4-08.00 Lubbock Coronado
11. Charli Garland 4-08.00 Lubbock Monterey
13. Nevaeh White 4-08.00 Lubbock Coronado
14. Payton Phillips 4-06.00 Clyde
14. Mackenna Welch 4-06.00 Lubbock-Cooper
14. Jamorah Caufield 4-06.00 Odessa Permian
  
Pole Vault
1. Keidra Mills 11-06.00 Stephenville
2. Chandler Wilson 11-00.00 Frenship
3. Sydney Teskey 10-06.00 Brock
4. Makenna McMillan 10-00.00 San Angelo Central
5. Shawntiel Watson 9-00.00 San Angelo Central
5. Eva Minielly 9-00.00 Lubbock-Cooper
7. Kate Ward 9-00.00 San Angelo Central
8. Kaitlyn Caswell 8-06.00 Lubbock-Cooper
9. Madi Rust 8-06.00 Stephenville
10. Leddy Guinn 8-00.00 Stephenville
10. Kynli Greer 8-00.00 Lubbock-Cooper
10. Kara Baker 8-00.00 San Angelo Central
10. Landry Ward 8-00.00 Odessa Permian
10. Berkley Britton 8-00.00 Abilene Wylie
10. Timber Bennett 8-00.00 Frenship
10. Kenley Gerhart 8-00.00 Clyde
17. Jewell Carroll 7-06.00 Brock
17. Savannah Abor 7-06.00 Abilene Cooper
17. Lawsyn Everrett 7-06.00 Lubbock-Cooper
20. Caroline Baughn 7-00.00 Stephenville
20. Kaylin Dahl 7-00.00 Abilene Wylie
20. Rachael Sorensen 7-00.00 Abilene Wylie
20. Paige Owens 7-00.00 Odessa Permian
  
Long Jump
1. Payton Phillips 17-03.25 Clyde
2. Skylar Rivers 17-01.50 Holliday
3. Kennedy Coffee 16-08.50 Stephenville
4. Timber Bennett 16-05.00 Frenship
5. Peyton Mayberry 16-02.00 San Angelo Central
6. Maryn Noble 15-11.75 Lubbock Monterey
7. Jahniya George 15-11.00 Abilene Wylie
8. Meiling Wade 15-10.50 Stephenville
9. Ladasha Rafter 15-08.50 Abilene Cooper
10. Prexous Means 15-08.00 Lubbock Monterey
11. Sarah Sanchez 15-07.75 Abilene Wylie
12. Nevaeh White 15-06.25 Lubbock Coronado
13. Iyana Ellison 15-06.00 Odessa Permian
14. Raegan Thurmond 15-03.00 Odessa Permian
15. Kate Tindol 15-02.00 Brownwood
16. Chetiace Mpoy 15-00.00 Abilene Cooper
17. Taegan Ashley 15-00.00 Lubbock Coronado
18. Jaylee Matthews 14-10.75 Stephenville
19. Elizabeth McCann 14-10.50 Frenship
20. Mariel Harzke 14-09.00 San Angelo Central

    

Digiprove sealCopyright secured by Digiprove © 2022
error: Content is protected !!