Odessa Permian Sports

West Texas Relays – Girls

Odessa, TX – The annual West Texas Relays was held on March 10 at the Ratliff Sports Complex.  Several of Permian’s track athletes performed well throughout the day.

The Mojo girl’s relay team, consisting of Kiarah Allen, Emily Madrid, Raegan Thurmond, and Amaris Woodruff claimed the top spot in the 4×200 relay.  Permian also finished in second place in the 4×100 relay.  Individually, Allen placed fourth in the 100 meter dash and Woodruff claimed second in the 200 meter dash.
 

 

Event 3  Girls 3200 Meter Run
  1 Bullard, Kallie              Pecos                 11:34.60
  2 Perez, Jazira                Odessa                12:26.20
  3 Mathis, Kendall              Odessa Permian        12:31.40
  4 Estrada, Elvira              Abilene               12:57.60
  5 Estrada, Elisabeth           Abilene               13:02.80
  6 Hernandez, Izzy              San Angelo Central    13:14.40
  7 Scott, Abigail               Odessa Permian        13:21.50
  8 Bageant, Hannah              San Angelo Central    13:28.60
  9 Murray, Mason                Abilene               13:36.50
 10 Amada, Gonzales              Odessa                13:38.90
 11 Jones, Kyndall               Midland Lee           13:41.00
 12 Lopez, Alexia                Odessa                14:19.90
 13 Del Rio, Heaven              Abilene Cooper        17:02.40
 14 Crim, Jasmine                Abilene Cooper        18:26.50
   
Event 37  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
  1 Midland  'A'                                          49.10
     1) Mathews, Zinnia                 2) Gonzalez, Taylor            
     3) McCoy, Mckia                    4) Bracken, Brielle            
  2 Odessa Permian  'A'                                   49.80
     1) Allen, Kiarah                   2) Thurmond, Raegan            
     3) Woodruff, Amaris                4) Ellison, Iyana              
  3 Abilene  'A'                                          50.40
     1) Guzman, Dezirae                 2) Shaw, Zikyria               
     3) Allelo, Jaclyn                  4) Williams, Malia             
  4 San Angelo Central  'A'                               50.80
     1) Allen, Deandra                  2) Delgado, Alyssa             
     3) Bowman, Kamarlya                4) Steele, Caroline            
  5 Midland Lee  'A'                                      50.90
     1) Valdez, Aliyah                  2) Fouonji, Loredana           
     3) Larson, Kaylee                  4) Washington, Kylah           
  6 Odessa  'A'                                           51.10
     1) Jennings, Azariah               2) Frema, Princess             
     3) Mendoza, Giselle                4) Lares, Lizeth               
  7 Pecos  'A'                                            54.00
     1) Franco, Arlene                  2) Jaimez, Kelly               
     3) Winfrey, Aimee                  4) Romo, Ninel
   
Event 39  Girls 800 Meter Run
  1 Murray, Mason                Abilene                2:24.90
  2 Zwiebel, Hanna               San Angelo Central     2:26.20
  3 Williams, Makayla            Midland                2:27.30
  4 Bessent, Molly               Abilene                2:27.50
  5 Garcia, Briannah             Odessa Permian         2:29.60
  6 Bullard, Kallie              Pecos                  2:30.00
  7 Carrasco, Arianna            Odessa Permian         2:30.30
  7 Chavez, Miranda              Odessa Permian         2:30.30
  9 Brewster, Alyssa             San Angelo Central     2:38.80
 10 Reyna, Isabella              Midland Lee            2:39.90
 11 Rivera Favela, Victoria      Odessa                 2:40.10
 12 Cruz, Carmen                 Odessa                 2:40.70
 13 Bageant, Hannah              San Angelo Central     2:42.80
 14 Tejeda, Julie                Odessa                 2:45.30
 15 Estrada, Elvira              Abilene                2:46.70
 16 Garcia, Amara                Pecos                  2:48.60
 17 Gonzalez, Haylie             Pecos                  2:55.80
 18 Romero, Lillian              Abilene Cooper         3:00.70
 19 Herrera, Jenna               Abilene Cooper         3:04.10
 20 Dillon, Kayla                Abilene Cooper         3:28.80
   
Event 41  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
  1 Gonzalez, Taylor             Midland                  15.80
  2 Baker, Kinsley               San Angelo Central       16.50
  3 Vincent, Sydney              Midland                  16.87
  4 Galindo, Naileah             Odessa                   17.65
  5 Baker, Kara                  San Angelo Central       17.66
  6 Monroe, Kaylee               Abilene                  17.87
  7 Peeples, Adriahna            Abilene                  17.93
  8 Holland, Rachel              Midland                  18.65
  9 Johnson, Dasmien             Midland Lee              19.02
 10 Perez, Demaya                Abilene                  19.14
 11 Rauda, Alexandra             Midland Lee              19.30
 12 Broughton, Makayla           Abilene Cooper           19.49
 13 Davis, Emani                 Abilene Cooper           19.81
 14 Navarro, Chloe               Odessa                   20.59
 15 Green, Semarah               Abilene Cooper           20.65
    
Event 43  Girls 100 Meter Dash
  1 Strambler, Aaralyn           Midland Lee              12.40
  2 McCoy, Mckia                 Midland                  12.49
  3 Boyd, Kamille                Abilene Cooper           12.52
  4 Allen, Kiarah                Odessa Permian           12.61
  5 Washington, Kylah            Midland Lee              12.68
  6 Steele, Caroline             San Angelo Central       12.70
  7 Williams, Malia              Abilene                  12.90
  8 Madrid, Emily                Odessa Permian           12.95
  9 Valdez, Aliyah               Midland Lee              12.96
 10 Ellison, Iyana               Odessa Permian           13.02
 11 Wiley, Zoe                   San Angelo Central       13.05
 12 Lares, Lizeth                Odessa                   13.11
 13 Mathews, Zinnia              Midland                  13.51
 14 Jackson, Jace                San Angelo Central       13.52
 14 Paige, Mahdi                 Abilene Cooper           13.52
 16 Bowser, Tabatha              Abilene                  13.68
 17 Colomb, Dynashia             Abilene                  14.15
 18 Rivera, Stephanie            Odessa                   14.48
 19 Romo, Ninel                  Pecos                    14.53
 20 Jennings, Azariah            Odessa                   14.55
   
Event 45  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
  1 Odessa Permian  'A'                                 1:46.50
     1) Allen, Kiarah                   2) Madrid, Emily               
     3) Thurmond, Raegan                4) Woodruff, Amaris            
  2 San Angelo Central  'A'                             1:48.00
     1) Self, Taelye                    2) Hearne, Nevaeh              
     3) Bowman, Kamarlya                4) Steele, Caroline            
  3 Midland Lee  'A'                                    1:49.00
     1) Valdez, Aliyah                  2) Salazar, Victoria           
     3) Fouonji, Loredana               4) Washington, Kylah           
  4 Odessa  'A'                                         1:49.20
     1) Lares, Lizeth                   2) Frema, Princess             
     3) Villa, Aubrey                   4) Mendoza, Giselle            
  5 Abilene  'A'                                        1:49.30
     1) Shaw, Zikyria                   2) Carr, Amelia                
     3) Allelo, Jaclyn                  4) Williams, Malia             
  6 Midland  'A'                                        1:50.30
     1) Mathews, Zinnia                 2) Alexander, Alani            
     3) McCoy, Mckia                    4) Swisher, Jamie              
  7 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 1:53.00
     1) Paige, Mahdi                    2) Abor, Savannah              
     3) Hatcher, Jazlyn                 4) Walzer, Amyah               
  8 Pecos  'A'                                          1:54.00
     1) Acosta, Jaezlyn                 2) Vasquez, Amri               
     3) Winfrey, Aimee                  4) Jaimez, Kelly
   
Event 47  Girls 400 Meter Dash
  1 Waite, Anne-Lie              Abilene Cooper         1:00.30
  2 Byford, Paige                Odessa                 1:02.60
  3 Guzman, Dezirae              Abilene                1:03.80
  4 Vann, Zoe                    Abilene                1:04.00
  5 Galindo, Raegan              San Angelo Central     1:04.10
  6 Smith, Lillian               Midland                1:05.30
  7 Carrasco, Arianna            Odessa Permian         1:05.50
  8 Lopez, Serenity              Midland                1:05.60
  9 Monteverde, Ale              Midland                1:06.10
 10 Salcido, De'mry              Odessa Permian         1:06.30
 11 Sanchez, Briseyda            Odessa Permian         1:06.50
 11 Delarosa, Madison            San Angelo Central     1:06.50
 11 Girsch, Jill                 San Angelo Central     1:06.50
 14 Bessent, Molly               Abilene                1:07.10
 15 Ramos, Abbye                 Midland Lee            1:07.30
 16 Cruz, Carmen                 Odessa                 1:07.80
 17 Franco, Arlene               Pecos                  1:08.50
 18 Jarvis, Jade                 Abilene Cooper         1:08.90
 19 Acosta, Jaezlyn              Pecos                  1:13.60
 20 Vasquez, Amri                Pecos                  1:16.60
   
Event 49  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
  1 Gonzalez, Taylor             Midland                  47.40
  2 Green, Semarah               Abilene Cooper           47.90
  3 Salazar, Makayla             San Angelo Central       50.40
  4 George, Jaiah                Odessa Permian           51.60
  5 Peeples, Adriahna            Abilene                  52.50
  6 Baker, Kinsley               San Angelo Central       52.70
  7 Johnson, Dasmien             Midland Lee              53.00
  7 Horeis, Heidi                San Angelo Central       53.00
  9 Perez, Demaya                Abilene                  53.10
 10 Vincent, Sydney              Midland                  53.60
 11 Arzaga, Mylah                Odessa Permian           53.90
 11 Monroe, Kaylee               Abilene                  53.90
 13 Galindo, Naileah             Odessa                   54.30
 14 Rafter, Ladasha              Abilene Cooper           54.40
 15 Davis, Emani                 Abilene Cooper           55.20
 16 Holland, Rachel              Midland                  56.90
 17 Navarro, Chloe               Odessa                   57.90
 18 Broughton, Makayla           Abilene Cooper           58.10
    
Event 51  Girls 200 Meter Dash
  1 Carr, Amelia                 Abilene                  26.60
  2 Woodruff, Amaris             Odessa Permian           27.10
  3 Fouonji, Loredana            Midland Lee              27.20
  4 Pineda, Cristal              Odessa Permian           27.30
  5 Hearne, Nevaeh               San Angelo Central       27.40
  6 Strambler, Aaralyn           Midland Lee              27.70
  7 Caufield, Jamorah            Odessa Permian           27.90
  7 Jackson, Jace                San Angelo Central       27.90
  7 Allelo, Jaclyn               Abilene                  27.90
 10 Arnold, Alaina               Odessa                   28.20
 11 Cherry, Iyonnia              Abilene Cooper           28.30
 12 Salazar, Victoria            Midland Lee              28.40
 13 Frema, Princess              Odessa                   28.50
 14 Mpoy, Chetiace               Abilene Cooper           28.70
 14 Delgado, Alyssa              San Angelo Central       28.70
 16 Walzer, Amyah                Abilene Cooper           29.10
 17 Jaimez, Kelly                Pecos                    29.70
 18 Rivera, Stephanie            Odessa                   30.10
 19 Romo, Ninel                  Pecos                    31.20
    
Event 53  Girls 1600 Meter Run
  1 Murray, Mason                Abilene                5:27.70
  2 Perez, Jazira                Odessa                 5:35.10
  3 Estrada, Elvira              Abilene                5:39.50
  4 Mathis, Kendall              Odessa Permian         5:44.90
  5 Garcia, Briannah             Odessa Permian         5:55.30
  6 Chavez, Miranda              Odessa Permian         5:57.50
  7 Martinez, Raquel             Odessa                 5:58.10
  8 Estrada, Elisabeth           Abilene                6:02.80
  9 Tejeda, Julie                Odessa                 6:05.90
 10 Jones, Kyndall               Midland Lee            6:12.90
 11 Brewster, Alyssa             San Angelo Central     6:19.30
 12 Reyna, Isabella              Midland Lee            6:26.40
 13 martinez, emery              Midland                6:36.50
 14 Lopez, Ayali                 San Angelo Central     6:38.30
 15 Garcia, Amara                Pecos                  6:55.50
 16 Romero, Lillian              Abilene Cooper         7:00.00
 17 Herrera, Jenna               Abilene Cooper         7:15.00
    
Event 55  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
  1 Odessa  'A'                                         4:12.70
     1) Villa, Aubrey                   2) Mendoza, Giselle            
     3) Byford, Paige                   4) Perez, Jazira               
  2 Midland  'A'                                        4:14.70
     1) Monteverde, Ale                 2) Alexander, Alani            
     3) Lopez, Serenity                 4) Smith, Lillian              
  3 Abilene  'A'                                        4:17.80
     1) Guzman, Dezirae                 2) Bessent, Molly              
     3) Vann, Zoe                       4) Carr, Amelia                
  4 San Angelo Central  'A'                             4:19.20
     1) Self, Taelye                    2) Horeis, Heidi               
     3) Holt, Hailey                    4) Hester, Delaney             
  5 Odessa Permian  'A'                                 4:24.50
     1) Rey, Madison                    2) Thurmond, Raegan            
     3) Thomas, Xakhiyah                4) Garza, Isabella             
  6 Abilene Cooper  'A'                                 4:31.00
     1) Waite, Anne-Lie                 2) Jarvis, Jade                
     3) Cherry, Iyonnia                 4) Boyd, Kamille               
  7 Pecos  'A'                                          4:47.00
     1) Acosta, Jaezlyn                 2) Vasquez, Amri               
     3) Winfrey, Aimee                  4) Franco, Arlene
     
Event 57  Girls High Jump
  1 Fouonji, Loredana            Midland Lee            5-02.00
  2 Swisher, Jamie               Midland                5-00.00
  3 Byford, Paige                Odessa                J5-00.00
  4 Perez, Demaya                Abilene               J5-00.00
  5 George, Jaiah                Odessa Permian         4-10.00
  6 Mayberry, Peyton             San Angelo Central    J4-10.00
  7 Caufield, Jamorah            Odessa Permian         4-08.00
  7 Carr, Amelia                 Abilene                4-08.00
  7 Howell, Reegan               San Angelo Central     4-08.00
 10 Holmstrom, Isabella          Midland                4-06.00
     
Event 59  Girls Long Jump
  1 Tate, Christalynn            Midland Lee           18-06.50
  2 Bracken, Brielle             Midland               17-04.75
  3 Mayberry, Peyton             San Angelo Central    17-01.00
  4 Gonzalez, Taylor             Midland               16-09.75
  5 Allelo, Jaclyn               Abilene               16-01.50
  6 Davis, Asharee               Abilene Cooper        16-00.00
  7 Shaw, Zikyria                Abilene               15-11.00
  8 Garza, Isabella              Odessa Permian        15-10.00
  9 Holman, D'Karia              Midland               15-06.75
 10 Hatcher, Jazlyn              Abilene Cooper        15-03.00
 11 Rafter, Ladasha              Abilene Cooper        15-01.50
 12 Carr, Amelia                 Abilene               15-01.00
 13 Hearne, Nevaeh               San Angelo Central    15-00.00
 14 Frema, Princess              Odessa                14-10.25
 15 Sanchez, Briseyda            Odessa Permian        14-10.00
 15 Fotis, Skylar                Midland Lee           14-10.00
 17 Gildon, Serenity             Odessa Permian        14-03.75
 18 Lares, Lizeth                Odessa                13-06.00
 19 Montoya, Alexa               Odessa                13-00.50
    
Event 61  Girls Triple Jump
  1 Bracken, Brielle             Midland               36-10.50
  2 Davis, Asharee               Abilene Cooper        36-03.50
  3 Mayberry, Peyton             San Angelo Central    36-00.00
  4 Hatcher, Jazlyn              Abilene Cooper        35-03.00
  5 Allelo, Jaclyn               Abilene               34-11.00
  6 Hearne, Nevaeh               San Angelo Central    33-11.00
  7 Harzke, Mariel               San Angelo Central    33-09.50
  8 Holman, D'Karia              Midland               33-09.00
  9 Strambler, Aaralyn           Midland Lee           33-07.00
 10 Rafter, Ladasha              Abilene Cooper        32-00.25
 11 Perez, Demaya                Abilene               32-00.00
 12 Villa, Aubrey                Odessa                31-07.50
 13 Arzaga, Mylah                Odessa Permian        31-06.00
 14 Martinez, Crystal            Odessa                31-02.00
 15 Walzer, Amyah                Abilene Cooper        30-08.50
 16 Madrid, Emily                Odessa Permian        30-08.25
 17 Frema, Princess              Odessa                30-07.75
 18 Thurmond, Raegan             Odessa Permian        30-06.00
 19 rodriguez, alexis            Abilene               28-10.50
 20 Montoya, Alexa               Odessa                27-10.50
    
Event 63  Girls Discus
  1 Acosta, Leah                 Midland Lee             150-03
  2 Bartletts, Kylee             Odessa                  105-07
  3 Patman, Syndee               Midland Lee             104-03
  4 Young, Layla                 San Angelo Central      100-08
  5 Watson, Shawntiel            San Angelo Central       99-07
  6 Gierlings, Kayla             Abilene Cooper           97-06
  7 Baltazar, Destiny            Odessa                   93-10
  8 Tate, Asia                   San Angelo Central       90-05
  9 Harris, Cianna               Odessa Permian           88-01
 10 Chavez, Sara                 Odessa Permian           81-07
 11 Trevino, Ariana              Abilene                  80-00
 12 Gonzalez, Lacie              Pecos                    76-09
 13 Rodriguez, Miray             Pecos                    76-03
 14 Cauthen, Lily                Abilene                  75-02
 15 Buckner, Alaysia             Abilene                  71-02
 16 Starks, Skyla                Abilene Cooper           69-07
 17 Elliott, Ashlyn              Odessa Permian           67-02
   
Event 65  Girls Shot Put
  1 Acosta, Leah                 Midland Lee           42-01.00
  2 Flores, Yanilis              Midland Lee           39-00.50
  3 Young, Layla                 San Angelo Central    36-09.50
  4 Bartletts, Kylee             Odessa                36-01.00
  5 Ouattara, Pamela             Midland Lee           34-08.50
  6 Baltazar, Destiny            Odessa                31-07.25
  7 Trevino, Ariana              Abilene               30-07.25
  8 Watson, Shawntiel            San Angelo Central    29-02.50
  9 Buckner, Alaysia             Abilene               28-08.00
 10 Moore, Sydnee                San Angelo Central    28-02.50
 11 Cauthen, Lily                Abilene               28-01.50
 12 Rodriguez, Miray             Pecos                 28-00.00
 13 Chavez, Sara                 Odessa Permian        27-10.00
 14 Gierlings, Kayla             Abilene Cooper        26-04.00
 15 Tarango, Breann              Pecos                 25-09.00
 16 Vanwinkle, Madilynn          Abilene Cooper        25-08.00
 17 Smith, Cora                  Odessa Permian        25-01.00
 18 Kalassa Tshibuabua, Just     Abilene Cooper        24-09.00
 19 Ortega, Dagmar               Odessa Permian        24-02.50
   
Event 67  Girls Pole Vault
  1 McMillan, Makenna            San Angelo Central    10-00.00
  2 Watson, Shawntiel            San Angelo Central     9-00.00
  3 Ward, Landry                 Odessa Permian         8-06.00
  4 Wiggins, Kaitlyn             Midland Lee           J8-06.00
  4 Vann, Zoe                    Abilene               J8-06.00
  4 Ward, Kate                   San Angelo Central    J8-06.00
  7 Owens, Paige                 Odessa Permian         8-00.00
  8 Garcia, Elizabeth            Midland Lee            7-06.00
  8 Salazar, Victoria            Midland Lee            7-06.00
    
Digiprove sealCopyright secured by Digiprove © 2022
error: Content is protected !!